August
7th-16th
2020
80th Rally, Aug. 7th-16th, Begins in
View the 2018 Post Rally Summit

Sturgis® Motorcycle Rally™ Boasts 250 Concerts in 10 Days
July 22, 2019

Sturgis Rally and Surrounding Areas Concert List 2019

August 1st-August 10th

 Download Concert List PDF

Thursday, August 1st

  • The ShotGunBillys 7:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • Mitch Kirkpatrick 7:00pm (Main Street Square- Rapid City)

  • Saving Abel 9:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • Smoke House 8:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Brandon Jones 8:00pm-9:30pm (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Eskimo Brothers 10:00pm-12:00am (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Judd Hoos 8:00-10pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Dirty Word 10:30pm 12:30am (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

Friday, August 2nd

  • Eskimo Brothers 1:00pm-4:00pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • Zeona Road 5:00pm-8:00pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • Palisades 6:00pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • From Ashes to New 8:00pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Hinder 10:30 (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Skid Row 10:30-12:00 (Buffalo Chip)

  • Smoke House 5:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Garage Boys 9:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Jered Blake (country act from the Voice) 8pm-10pm (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Eskimo Brothers 10:30pm-12:30am (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Flannel 5:30pm-7:30pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Dirty Word 8pm-10:00pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Judd Hoos 10:30pm-12:30am (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • The ShotGunBillys 6:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • Ryan Chrys & The Roughcuts 8:00 pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • The ShotGunBillys 11:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • Billy Lurken 5:00 pm (Firehouse Smokejumper Station- Hill City)

  • Barnyard Stompers 2:00 pm (Mangy Moose Saloon- Hill City)

  • Murder by Death 7:00pm-12:00am (The Custer Beacon- Custer)

Saturday, August 3rd

  • Kenneth Brian 4:00pm-6:00pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • Jered Blake 7:00pm-9:00pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • Naughty by Nature 8:00pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Everlast 10:30pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Big Top Radio (Glencoe)

  • George Thorogood & The Destroyers 8:30pm- 9:45pm (Buffalo Chip)

  • Keith Urban 10:30pm-12:00am (Buffalo Chip)

  • Jack Daniels 11:00am (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • The Night Caps 1:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Adrienne Nicole 5:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Garage Boys 9:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Killer Dueling Pianos 8:00pm-12:00am (The Knuckle Brewing Company)

  • Brandon Jones 8pm-10pm (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Eskimo Brothers 10:30pm-12:30am (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Zeona Road 12pm-2pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Eskimo Brothers 2:45-4:45pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Flannel 5:30pm-7:30pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Judd Hoos 8pm-10pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Dirty Word 10:30pm-12:30am (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Ryan Chrys & The Rough Cuts 6:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • Small Town Titans 9:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • The ShotGunBillys 11:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • Loaded Dice (Shade Valley)

  • Billy Lurken 8:00pm (Firehouse Smokejumper Station-Hill City)

  • Barnyard Stompers 2:00pm (Mangy Monkey Saloon- Hill City)

  • The River Liffey Boys 8:00pm-11:00pm (Firehouse Brewing CO.-Rapid City)

  • No Exit 10:30pm (FLYT Nightclub-Deadwood)

 

Sunday, August 4th

  • Jered Blake 4:00-6:00 pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • Chris Duarte 7:00-9:00 pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • Nonpoint 6:00pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Red Sun Rising 8:00 pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Hellyeah 10:30pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Revenge of the 80s (Glencoe)

  • Supersuckers 6:00-7:00pm (Buffalo Chip)

  • GodSmack 10:30pm-12:00am (Buffalo Chip)

  • Jack Daniels 11:00am (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • The Night Caps 1:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Adrienne Nicole 5:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Garage Boys 9:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Killer Dueling Pianos 8:00pm-12:00am (The Knuckle Brewing Company)

  • Eskimo Brothers 8pm-10pm (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Brandon Jones 10:30pm-12:30am (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Zeona Road 12pm-2pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Eskimo Brothers 2:45-4:45pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Flannel 5:30pm-7:30pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Dirty Word 8pm-10pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Judd Hoos 10:30pm-12:30am (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • The ShotGunBillys 7:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • Jacob Bryant 9:00m (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • The ShotGunBillys 11:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • The LACS (Full Throttle-Main Stage)

  • Colt Ford (Full Throttle-Main Stage)

  • Loaded Dice (Shade Valley)

  • Barnyard Stompers 2:00pm (Mangy Monkey Saloon- Hill City)

  • Cambria String Band 8:00pm-11:00pm (Firehouse Brewing CO.-Rapid City)

  • No Exit 1:30am (FLYT Nightclub-Deadwood)

 

Monday, August 5th

  • Jered Blake 4:00-6:00 pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • Chris Duarte 7:00-9:00 pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • Chris Hawkey 6:00pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • The Sisterhood Band 8:00pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Jamey Johnson 10:30pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Big Top Radio (Glencoe)

  • Collective Soul 8:30pm-9:45pm (Buffalo Chip)

  • STYX 10:30pm-12:00am (Buffalo Chip)

  • Jack Daniels 11:00am (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Adrienne Nicole 1:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Garage Boys 5:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Shuffle 9:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Killer Dueling Pianos 8:00pm-12:00am (The Knuckle Brewing Company)

  • Brandon Jones 8pm-10pm (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Eskimo Brothers 10:30pm-12:30am (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Tripwire 3 PM - 5PM (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Dirty Word 5:30PM -7:30PM (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Judd Hoos 8PM - 10PM (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • TBD 10:30PM-12:30PM (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • The ShotGunBillys 7:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • Creed Fisher 8:30pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • The ShotGunBillys 11:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • Loaded Dice (Shade Valley)

  • Jagertown (Shade Valley)

  • Barnyard Stompers 2:00pm (Mangy Monkey Saloon- Hill City)

  • Cambria String Band 8:00pm-11:00pm (Firehouse Brewing CO.-Rapid City)

 

Tuesday, August 6th

  • Full Throttle Band 7:00-9:00 pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • Andrew WK 8:00pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Hairball 10:30pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Moonshine Bandits (Glencoe)

  • Dee Snider 8:30pm-9:45pm (Buffalo Chip)

  • Disturbed 10:30pm-12:00am (Buffalo Chip)

  • Jack Daniels 11:00am (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Jade Monkey 1:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Garage Boys 5:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Rachel Stacy 9:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Killer Dueling Pianos 8:00pm-12:00am (The Knuckle Brewing Company)

  • Eskimo Brothers 8pm-10pm (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Brandon Jones 10:30pm-12:30am (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Eskimo Brothers 12pm-2pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Zeona Road 2:45pm-4:45pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Tripwire 5:30pm-7:30pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Chancey 8pm-10pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Dirty Word 10:30-12:30pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • The ShotGunBillys 7:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • Jasmine Cain 8:30pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • The ShotGunBillys 11:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • Cheap Trick (Full Throttle-Main Stage)

  • Foghat (Full Throttle- Main Stage)

  • Puddle of Mudd (Full Throttle-Main Stage)

  • Jagertown (Shade Valley)

  • Snake Oil (Shade Valley)

  • Barnyard Stompers 2:00pm (Mangy Monkey Saloon- Hill City)

  • Vintage Blue 8:00-11:00pm (Firehouse Brewing CO.-Rapid City)

  • Ryan Chrys & The Rough Cuts 2:00pm (Holiday Inn-Deadwood MT. Grand)

Wednesday, August 7th

  • Whey Jennings 2:00pm-4:00pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • Full Throttle Band 7:00-9:00 pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • Sevendust 8:00pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Hairball 10:30pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Big Top Radio (Glencoe)

  • Moonshine Bandits (Glencoe)

  • Theory of a Deadman 8:30pm-9:45pm (Buffalo Chip)

  • Snoop Dogg 10:30pm-12:00am (Buffalo Chip)

  • Jack Daniels 11:00am (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Rachel Stacy 1:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Jade Monkey 5:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Garage Boys 9:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Killer Dueling Pianos 8:00pm-12:00am (The Knuckle Brewing Company)

  • Brandon Jones 8pm-10pm (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Eskimo Brothers 10:30pm-12:30am (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Dustin Evans 2:45pm-4:45pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Tripwire 5:30pm-7:30pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Chancey Williams 8pm-9:30pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Dirty Word 9:50-11:05(Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Judd Hoos 11:25pm-12:40am (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • The ShotGunBillys 7:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • Creed Fisher 8:30pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • The ShotGunBillys 11:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • Brett Michaels (Full Throttle-Main Stage)

  • Saliva (Full Throttle-Main Stage)

  • Them Dirty Roses (Shade Valley)

  • Snake Oil (Shade Valley)

  • Jasmine Cain (Shade Valley)

  • Barnyard Stompers 2:00pm (Mangy Monkey Saloon- Hill City)

  • Vintage Blue 8:00-11:00pm (Firehouse Brewing CO.-Rapid City)

 

Thursday, August 8th

  • Zeona Road 4:00-6:00 pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • Britnee Kellogg 7:00-9:00 pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • Adelitas Way 8:00pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Hairball 10:30pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Pop Evil 8:30pm-9:45pm (Buffalo Chip)

  • Toby Keith 10:30pm-12:00am (Buffalo Chip)

  • Jack Daniels 11:00am (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Jade Monkey 1:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Rachel Stacy 5:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Garage Boys 9:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Killer Dueling Pianos 8:00pm-12:00am (The Knuckle Brewing Company)

  • Them Dirty Roses (Shade Valley)

  • Dustin Evans 8pm-10pm (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Eskimo Brothers 10:30pm-12:30am (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Zeona Road 12:30pm-2:30pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Eskimo Brothers 3:30pm-5:30pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Chancey Williams 8pm-10pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Judd Hoos 10:30pm-12:30am (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • The ShotGunBillys 8:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • Jackyl (Full Throttle-Main Stage)

  • Barnyard Stompers 2:00pm (Mangy Monkey Saloon- Hill City)

  • The Lonely Rangers 8:00-11:00pm (Firehouse Brewing CO.-Rapid City)

  • Crash Wagon 6:00-9:00pm (Rapid City Summer Nights)

 

Friday, August 9th

  • Jered Blake 4:00-6:00 pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • Zeona Road 7:00pm-9:00pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • DED 6:00pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Corrosion of Conformity 8:00pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • In This Moment 10:30pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Red Fang 8:30-9:45pm (Buffalo Chip)

  • Volbeat 10:30pm-12:00am (Buffalo Chip)

  • Jack Daniels 11:00am (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Hollywood Yates 1:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Garage Boys 5:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Jasmine Cain 9:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Shoot to Thrill 11:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Killer Dueling Pianos 8:00pm-12:00am (The Knuckle Brewing Company)

  • American Hitmen (Eye Candy Saloon- Shade Valley)

  • Eskimo Brothers 8pm-10pm (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Brandon Jones 10:30pm-12:30am (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Britnee Kellogg 12:15pm-2:15pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Eskimo Brothers 2:50pm-4:50 (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Flannel 5:20pm-7:20pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Chancey Williams 8pm-9:30pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Dirty Word 9:50-11:05pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Judd Hoos 11:25pm-12:40 (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • The ShotGunBillys 8:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • Lang Termes 5:00-8:00pm (Firehouse Smokejumper Station-Hill City)

  • Barnyard Stompers 2:00pm (Mangy Monkey Saloon- Hill City)

  • Young Johnson 6:00-8:00pm (Firehouse Brewing CO.-Rapid City)

  • The Lonely Rangers 8:00-11:00pm (Firehouse Brewing CO.-Rapid City)

  • Nik Harr 8:00pm (Blind Lion-Rapid City)

  • Chris Cady & Spike (FLYT Nightclub-Deadwood)

 

 

Saturday, August 10th

  • Jered Blake 4:00-6:00 pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • Britnee Kellogg 7:00-9:00 pm (Harley Davidson Rally Point)

  • Dark Sky Choir 6:00pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Saul 8:00pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Badflower 10:30pm (Iron Horse Saloon)

  • Reverend Horton Heat 8:30-9:45pm (Buffalo Chip)

  • Zakk Sabbath 10:30pm-12:00am (Buffalo Chip)

  • Tech N9ne (Full Throttle-Main Stage)

  • Jack Daniels 11:00am (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Hollywood Yates 1:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Iron Zephyr 5:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Shoot to Thrill 9:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Jasmine Cain 11:00pm (The Knuckle Saloon)

  • Killer Dueling Pianos 8:00pm-12:00am (The Knuckle Brewing Company)

  • American Hitmen (Eye Candy Saloon- Shade Valley)

  • Brandon Jones 8pm-10pm (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Eskimo Brothers 10:30pm-12:30am (Loud American- Jack Daniels Stage Inside)

  • Britnee Kellogg 12:15-2:15pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Zeona Road 2:45pm-4:45pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Flannel 5:30pm-7:30pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Judd Hoos 8pm-10pm (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • Dirty Word 10:30pm-12:30am (Loud American-Budweiser Stage Outside)

  • The ShotGunBillys 8:00pm (The Juke Joint at Kickstand)

  • Barnyard Stompers 2:00pm (Mangy Monkey Saloon- Hill City)

  • Young Johnson 6:00-8:00pm (Firehouse Brewing CO.-Rapid City)

  • Lang Termes 8:00-11:00pm (Firehouse Brewing Co.-Rapid City)

  • Chris Cady & Spike (FLYT Nightclub-Deadwood)

Bands Performing at Full Throttle Bar Stage

  • Blandini

  • ZZ Top Tribute Band

  • The Mickey Utley Band

  • Samantha Gray

  • Power Mill


Sturgis Motorcycle Rally Sturgis
Vacation Planning

© 2019 The City Of Sturgis Rally and Events Department
1040 Harley-Davidson Way
Sturgis, South Dakota 57785
605-720-0800
info@sturgismotorcyclerally.com
Black Hills Sturgis Motorcycle Rally